Sunday, October 05, 2008

2 Weeks in Pictures

Wow, I'm finding it a challenge to get these in weekly! Craziness. Whelp, here is 2 weeks for you to enjoy!

Photobucket

This was hilarious, I had a recipe to make 'Chicken Satay' and instead of following it I make Chicken Teriyaki from memory.

Photobucket

After the original release date I finally get around to buying, installing and playing Warhammer - it's quite a fun game. I actually missed the Mythic style of mmo's. Bonus: You can RvR right away!

Photobucket

You won't believe where this is, hehe.

Photobucket

Participating in a fire alarm led to free ice cream. People were there in droves. It was sad how many people left early to take the elevator instead of the stairs. Yep, taking the elevator really is great prep for an actual fire.

Photobucket

Hanging out with Jamie watching High School Musical. Fun times!

Photobucket

Oh the nerve! Neighbourhood cat *lounged* outside where my cat was all 'meh'ing and scratching at the door. Unbelieveable!

Photobucket

Homemade soup is a good thing!

Photobucket

This is the only picture I took that day. I did it to look up the book, which I haven't actually done yet.

Photobucket

Resume and interview workshop on a work day. Kinda odd but good that I get to do that for work?

Photobucket

Saw Hamlet 2, unfortunately it wasn't brillant.

Photobucket

Lunch with Mom!

Photobucket

My cool new hat that I knitted! It's funny I'm all excited that it's colder out because I can knit stuff, lol.

Photobucket

More neighbourhood cats. This one is a little reserved, but was friendly threw the fence.

Photobucket

Ah, Sundays. Leisurely mornings, knitting, drinking tea while someone takes a nap (after running around all night - and nope, I'm not talking about me!)



There is still time... To join in on the 365 Project, See Jamie's post on Project 365 for all the details.